TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayTime
6:00
CBAA SATELLITE SERVICE
Sunday Sunrise
with
John Elwell
6:00
7:00
Breakfast Show with Stephanie
7:00
8:00
Ireland Calling
8:00
9:00
Shockwaves +
Light & Life
Safar Humsafar
with Sukhpreet
Makedonska
Loza

with
Jon and Betty
Kalimat Al Jaliya
with Sarkis
Sandigan
(In a Sentimental Mood)
9:00
10:00
(Fixing the World /
The Motown Story)
(Wellbeing /
Inside Motor Sport)
(Service Voices/
Sports)
Stage and Screen
with
James Williams
10:00
11:00
Jazz / Blues / Rhythm 'n Blues with
Classic Tracks
with
John Dale
11:00
Sydney Jazz Club
(Friday repeat)

Swinging The Blues
(Monday repeat)
Steamboat Gaz
Black Routes
( Saturday repeat)
Sydney Jazz Club
with different Presenters
12:00
Music Program
12:00
13:00
(Stick Together /
Fair Comment)
(Listen to Older Voices
/ Accent of Women)
Classic Tracks
(repeat)
Musical Interlude
Italian Touch
with
Angelina Rossi
Mike McColl
Show
Party House
with DJ Princess Kat Girl
13:00
14:00
(Let The Bands Play)
(Roots 'n Reggae Show)
Music Program
14:00
15:00
(Music Program)
Steel Needle
WAFIS
with Daren
It's Just a Number
with
Ricky Hilder
Friday Fest
with
Audrey & The Team
The Gospel Show
(incl Leo's message)
15:00
16:00
(Arts Alive)
(Primary Perspectives)
Black Routes
with
Gil Onyett
16:00
17:00
Drive with
(Off The Record)
17:00
Tina
Anna
Daniel
Tom
Neil
18:00
Makedonski Koreni
with
Jon & Betty
(Concert Hour)
18:00
19:00
(Current Affairs)

(Chimes)
1200 Degrees Mixbosses
with DJ D
Club Italia
with
DJ Stefano
(Pop Heads)
(Fine Music Live)
19:00
20:00
(It's Time)
(All The Best/
Fierce)
Feeling The Love
with
Neil Lithgow
1200 Degrees Mixbosses
(repeat)
(Hit Parade of Yesterday)
20:00
21:00
Swinging The Blues
with
Hugo
Feeling The Love
(repeat)
Soul D'Lite
with
DJ Liche
(Spotlight)
(Tiki Lounge Remix)
(Part 1)
21:00
22:00
(The Folk Show)
(Babylon Burning)
(Off The Records)
(Tiki Lounge Remix)
(Part 2)
22:00
23:00
Overnight programming via
CBAA SATELLITE SERVICE
23:00
00:0000:00

2RDJ SPONSORS AND SUPPORTERS